Ideal Weight Calculator

Sex
Units
ft
in

Ideal weight (Devine)

155.9 lb

Robinson (1983)
152.3 lb
Miller (1983)
151.9 lb
Hamwi (1964)
159.4 lb
Range across formulas
151.9–159.4 lb
BMI 18.5–24.9 range
125.3–168.6 lb
Devine: 155.9Robinson: 152.3Miller: 151.9Hamwi: 159.4
DevineHamwi

Open the full ideal weight calculator with the formula and FAQs at Calcs for Life